Iowa State University announces fall Dean’s List

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

Alta

• Jose Manuel Candelario, senior, Electrical Engineering

• Laura Marie Dekok, senior, Child, Adult, and Family Services

• Cole Robert Drenth, sophomore, Aerospace Engineering

• Emma Louise Kaskey, sophomore, Nutritional Science (H SCI)

• Paige Elizabeth Sivinski, senior, Architecture-Professional Degree

Aurelia

• Michael Wayne Stender, senior, Animal Science

• Jared B. Weiland, sophomore, Software Engineering

Early

• Sonnie Michelle Cornelius, freshman, Pre-Graphic Design

• Grace Marie Feilmeier, senior, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education

• Hannah Kaye Feilmeier, sophomore, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

• Isaac Tanner Jepsen, freshman, Veterinary Medicine

• Kyle James Mentzer , junior, Agricultural Engineering

Galva

• Cindy Villa Huerta , senior, Child, Adult, and Family Services

• Sydney B. Kistenmacher, senior, Public Relations

Lakeside

• Zachary M. Brashears, senior, Agricultural Engineering

Nemaha

• Shawn Allen Thompson, senior, Industrial Engineering

Newell

• Kacie Ann Bodholdt , senior, Veterinary Medicine

• Kate E. Christiansen, sophomore, Kinesiology and Health

• Emma Marie Davis, senior, Music

• Morgan Theresa Hurd, junior, Interior Design

• Lauren Ann Lago, senior, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

• Andrew J. Temple, senior, Materials Engineering

• Sergio Torres, senior, Financial Counseling and Planning

Rembrandt

• Kaitlin Perri Brake, senior, Graphic Design

Schaller

• Lauren M. Franken, senior, Construction Engineering

• Samantha Ann Naberhaus, freshman, Veterinary Medicine

Storm Lake

• Lesley Alondra Banda, senior, Child, Adult, and Family Services

• Brea Lyn Baumhover, junior, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

• Brynna Rose Baumhover, senior, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

• Austin James Demers, senior, Architecture-Professional Degree

• Grace Marie Dierenfield, senior, Athletic Training

• Marie E. Hardt, junior, Mathematics

• Chance Brayden Johannsen, senior, Industrial Design

• Maxwell Weston Lalone, senior, Finance

• Kaitlyn Sue Lenhart, sophomore, Psychology

• Riley Marie Lenhart, senior, Elementary Education

• Lucas C. McPherren, junior, Mechanical Engineering

• Camryn Kay Mork, sophomore, Kinesiology and Health

• Katherine Linnea Post, sophomore, Pre-Business

• Aaron Mark Shadlow, senior, Architecture-Professional Degree

• David Martin Tucker, senior, Architecture-Professional Degree

• Nolan Parker Wells, junior, Agronomy