Sioux Central announce middle school and high school honorís list

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Middle School Honor Roll 1st Quarter 3.00 and above

8th Grade: Isaac Albeus, Lauren Berberich, Liliah Burhans, Brooklyn Cavanaugh, Dakota Deuschle, Clayton Ehlers, Sara Feeley, Chris Ferguson, Josh Ferguson, Bryant Garberding, Diana Gomez, Grant Gunderson Csron Gunnerson, Shaylen Habben,

Chelsey Helbing, Ethan Johnson, Jacob Kueny, Maria (Lupita) Ledesma, Mireya Ledesma, Riley livermore, DíAngelo Love, Rachel Lundquist, Anna Makarenko,Kimberlee Merida, Jorge Morales, Zace Morey, lindsey Nelsen, Hannah Noll, Gibson Olson, Landon Olson, Sora Reeves, Abigail Rentsch, Ethan Schultz, Larene Scruggs, Emily Smith, Brooklyn Taylor, Lydia Thams, Gabriela Trujillo-Pierce and Madison White.

7th Grade: Jenna Abbas, Andrew Anderson, Gregory Anderson, Aria Baier, Arianna Barglof, Carter Boettcher, Chloe Brock, Landon Brown, Logan Brown, Max Bruggmsn, Madison Burhans, Kendra Casey, Sarah Christensen, Kameron Cobb, Braeden Cormany, Erin Daly, Trevor Ehlers, Braydon Franzen, Hannah Friedrich, Erica Garrett, Kadin Haldin, Jacob Hargens, Dylan Ingwersen, Berkley Johannsen, Cole Knudtson, Halle Laursen, Blake Madsen, Edwin Madsen, Taylor Melby, Antonio Meseck, Rayce Meyer, Makinzie Miller, Ethan Mills, Jade Mueller, Benson Newhouse, Gregory Peterson III, Caden Phelps, Hunter Phelps, Caiden Rebhuhn, Aiden Roberson, Elise Rusk, Emily Salazar, Kennyth Salmeron, Dalton Sangwin, Caleb Siebrecht, Bryson Smith, Hunter Smith, Alyse Terrell, Madison Thomsen, Brooklynn Vanderhoff, Christian Vasquez, Gabriella Villareal, Brynn Webber, Owen Wilkinson, Deklan Willeford, Makenna Withers and Wyatt Witte.

High School Elite Honor Roll 1st Quarter 3.50 And Above

12th Grade: Devyn Anderson, Makayla Bjork, Trace Blomberg, Danielle Boettcher, Tori Cooper, Rocio Flores, Jacob Gasperi, Haylee Gunnerson, Kennedy Hatch, Chase Jessen, Crystal Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Hannah Knudtson, Caden Krager, Melissa Lansink, Colby Leer, Levi Marcoux, Kayla Morfitt, Makayla Nims, Trey Phelps, Amy Raner, Meghan Ricklefs, Laura Rix, Leslie Salazar, Cole Siebrecht, Shelby Smith, Shera Smith, Erin Strohmyer, Sydney Sundblad, Regan Sylvester, Sydney Thompson and Emily West.

11th Grade: Whitney Anderson, Haylee Beckman, Grace Berberich, Kaylee Brown, Blake Cavanaugh, Hunter Decker, Lura Gamrath, Ben Hargens, Sydney Herrig, Bailey Houston, Allison Knudtson, Manuel Menchaca, Brandon Patten, Victoria Reese, Ashlee Sammons, Prestan Samson and Madison Sylvester.

10th Grade: Brooklynn Anderson, Trent Anderson, Laurie Bailey, Nathan Benjegerdes, Karry Boettcher, McKenzie Coffee, Kayli Etherington, Kally Fahnlander, Alyssa Feeley, Samuel Howe, Shelby Johnson, Rylie Knudtson, Jewelia Lucero, Brady Madsen, Mackenzie Magnan, Robert Morfitt, Maggie Mueller, Alexandra Olson, Caleb Rock, Jacob Saunders and Kennedy Tate.

9th Grade: Emma Ahrendsen, Michelle Anderson, Carter Buckley, Connor Christian, Jenna Cobb, Nicole Fahnlander, Morgan Heuton, Kylene Howard, Jenna Jessen, Taylor Krager, Blake Lander, Tristan Loving, Maggie McGuire, Madielynn Mueller, Austin Patten, Elizabeth Runneberg, Hallie Rusk, Austin Vanderhoff ,Alyssa Willeford and Salvador Zavala.

High School Honor Roll 1st Quarter 3.00 To 3.49

12th Grade: Megan Ahrendsen, Gage Berberich, Paige Burger, Taylor Edge, Brady Etherington, Kiley Fuchs, Caden Habben, Trey Herrig, Mandee luy, Bethany McKenney, Gusdalupe Morales, Cooper Payne, Brandon Ray, Ryan Sundblad and Maclain Todd.

11th Grade: Rebecca Bushee, Mackenzie Determann, Allison Graff, Jake Hanson, Sydney Harrold, Dawson Hatch, Jayden Helbing, Keaton Lindner, Allison Lohr, Jadelyn Richardson, Colton Selk, Adam Terrell, Caden Webber and Laine Wolff.

10th Grade:

Reilly Andreasen, Ethan Baack, Taylor Campbell, Kristen Cowell, Makenna Eppes, Wyatt Erickson, Adrian Hatlen, Noah Lindner, Dawson Miller, Gustavo Morales, Destiny Ohrtman, Kaleb Scott, Mia Shannon and Leif Stalling.

9th Grade: Anthony Durazo, Zamara Geisinger, Patricia Grimes, Austin Haldin, Riley Houston, Connor Lathrop, Emma Lonning, Abril Morales, Gavin Morton Matthew Raner, Preston Sundblad, Joseph Tilley and Kaidon Vandvanter.