Local and Area Honors Lists

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Storm Lake Middle School 2nd Semester Honor Roll

5th Grade: Irelyn Ahlers, Presilla Aldaba, Oscar Almaraz, Hailey Anderson, Stephany Arbizu, Kayla Boggs, Jayda Butler, Andrea Carrillo-Morado, Sylvia Castillo, Anoun Chaiyawong, Lizbeth Chavez, Nelly Cortes, Madison Courtright, Megan Courtright, Lillian Dahlhauser, Monica David, Nayeli DeLoera, Landon DeMoss, Bruno Figueroa, Crystal Gomez-Ramirez, Mailee Gonzalez, Fernanda Gonzalez-Lopez, Jden Hadley, Jasmine Ioanis, Maryjane Isaac, Fernanda Japa, Danielle Jepson, Meggie Keller, Benjamin Langner Yarosevich, Tar Ler, Angel Lopez, Aiden Louis, Narissa Lovan, Lizzie Lyman, Francisco Magdeleno, Grant Mai, Lizeth Maldonado, Felipe Manriquez, Luis Martinez, Cole McAtee, Bryon Mejia, Miranda Mills, Yaw Hay Tha Moo, Agustin Morales, Ernesto Morelos, Sahachat Muad-Otton, Brianna Najera, Angelo Negrete, Joanne Ni, Karla Ortega-Hernandez, Thi Ha Phyo, David Praseutsinh, Saby Ramos, Joseph Rice, Arianna Rios, Taylor Ripke, Jaslyn Saengchanpheng, Leslie Salmeron, Alexis Sanabia-Manriquez, Christian Sanchez, Emmanuel Sanchez, Ashlee Sandoval, Keira Satibanchong, Jaiden Sievers, Hershdeep Singh, EhHserMuLar Soe, Lah Soe, Madison Stull, Claire Taylor, Sunny Thao, Brock Turnquist, Saharat Uppahard, Helen Wobbema, Mason Wunder, Amy Yang, Annie Yang, Kristina Yang, Shouacua Yang, Angel Zaragoza-DeLaPaz, Ashley Zelaya-Martinez

6th Grade: Sadisha Actouka, Armando Ahumada, Nestor Alarcon, Chrstian Ayala, Weslee Barnett, Edgar Barreiro-Valdes, Cindy Barron, Leslie Cruz-Bermudez, Cayson Binning, Brody Boeckman, Jocelyn Carbajal, Nyalib Chambang, Jorden Chanthavong, Brianna Chea, Nyapal Chuol, Emily Clarke, Daniela Corona, Jimena Coronel, Stephany Cubas, Dah Dah, Miguel Deciga Rodriguez, Hunter DeMey, Jake Eddie, Faith Foley, Coby Forsti, Htoo Htoo Gay, Andrea Gomez, Daniel Gomez-Miramontes, Jane Gonzalez, Wilhelm Harder, Nickolas Harms, Josie Hernandez, Eh Hsee Blu Hsel, Ma Sha Hser, Eh Tha Dah Htoo, Hser Ku Htoo, Keanan Imming, Jack Kenny, Kayla Keokham, Ace Khamdaeng, Ncu Ntsoov Khang, Natalie Knapp, Kao Nou Lee, Perla Lizardo, Gladys Lopez, Isabella Lopez, Mikayla Lundy, Natalie Mahavong, Pedro Maldonado, Ignacio Medina Jr., Vianney Medina-Sanchez, Brad Mendiola, Evelyn Mero, Khwankhao Muad-Otton, Skylar Navongsa, Matthew Newton, Nyathijin Nyaw, Justin Oliva, Kendra Palomo, Lisa Pham, Serine Phiakhamta, Isaac Phiengsai, Aiden Phillips, Chastity Pineda, Jonathan Pineda, Jocelyn Ramirez-Salazar, Daniel Ramirez-Sanchez, Cesar Ramos, Edith Raymundo, Lydia Rios, Dalia Rivera-Andrade, Felipe Rodriguez, Christian Roque, Martin Saldana, Nayeli Sanchez, Arlette Sandoval, Andrew Scully, Amy Slight, Celeste Sotelo, Jaden Soumetho, Amelia Stark, Joshua Steffen, Eh Ler MooTaw, Karissa Taylor, Jesus Tejeda, Brian Tello, A. Thao, Amy Vang, Kazao Vang, Javier Vega, Tammy Xayavath, Tae Xaysana, Kungsha Xiong, Shawn Yang

7th Grade: America Alvarado, Cambrie Andrade, Andrea Arreola, Beau Boeckman, Rochelle Boom ,Amyah Boyd, Kyla Brus, Tiahna Burton, Jenna Butler, Betsy Calderon, Kevin Calderon Dominguez, Luis Carbajal, Aaliyah Castaneda, Monserrat Chacon, Jet Chanchom, Joey Chanthavisouk, Shia Chanthavisouk, Aiden Chilton, Luis Comparan, Daniela Contreras-Negrete, Natalie Coronel, Marlene Cortez, Samuel Dvergsten, Brennan Fay, Austin Gaffney, Luis Garcia, Tiffany Garcia, Shaquille Henry, Allyson Hesselman, Addyson Hogrefe, Jack Huss, Carmen Inthamath, Terry Iraheta, Abraham Jimenz, Colivia Shay John, Emmi Johnson, Lucas Keller, Chakhon Khang, Jony Khang, Mia Kleespies, Matthew Lenzmeier, Zoelenie Lopez, Braulio Luque Valadez, Giselle Mejia, Keegan Miller, Maia Miranda, Ashley Montes, Tyler Moon, Emmanuel Morales, Oswaldo Negrete, Madeline Nera, Rilyn Nielsen, Hannah Norwood, Halle Patten, Dah Gay Paw, Has Moo Paw, Briana Porras, Arely Ramirez, Marlene Ramirez, Alayna Rice, Emily Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Karla Romero, Eduardo Sanchez, Octavio Sanchez, Isabel Silva, Amanda Sixaphol, Dylan Sliefert, Samuel Slight, Bryan Solem, Benjamin Stark, Liam Stone, Elizabeth Tapia, Drew Taylor, Aysia Thammathai,BIdit Top-Tut, Evelyn Torres, Simone Trocio, Tiffany Truillo, Yeeshai Valdivia, Pamela Vang, Genovia Villagomez, Kaylee Wilk, Chong Xiong, Khoua Xiong, Viviana Zavala-Aguilera, Alejandro Zuniga

Academic Acheivement Award: Trace Kluver, Joseph Manriquez, Jeremiah Newby

8th Grade: Lizeth Almaraz, Chelsea Baccam, Alazay Banuelos, Tiena Brownfield, Jaxon Burton, Jayran Butler, Natalia Carrillo-Morado, Gabriel Catarino, Bianca Cervantes, Crosby Chanthavisouk, Alexsandra Chavez-Alvarez, Shaneytrice Cisneros, Bailey Clipperton, Marian Comparan, Nashali Cruz, Holly Dierenfield, Melany Dominguez-Lopez, Mark Eddie, Kael Fang, Alan Flores, Chelsea Funk, Benjamin Gallagher, Anahi Garcia, Juan (Pako) Garcia, Lindsay Garcia, Jose Garcia-Medel, Ethan Gasner, Michelle Gonzalez, Angel Guadiana, Juan Guzman, Xochiti Hernandez, Carter Imming, Jennifer Jacuinde, Jamuo Jock, Kalandra Jones, Trinity Khalek, Leonor Khamsouk, Choua Ya Khang, Cole Konradi, Hoang Oanh Lam, Joyce Lebron-Torres, Melissa Ledesma-Romero, Owen Lenzmeier, Claudia Lizardo, Kevin Lopez, Jesus Magdeleno, Christina Mai, Lady Marte Espinal, Kaw-Nay Mgwe, Che Der Ya Moo, Saw Moo, Issac Morales, Katrin Musel, Yu Sandar Myint, Wenceslao Navarro, Eric Ni, Natalie Nieto, Sarah Olson, Kimee Phanthavong, Emily Rake, Leslie Ramirez-Sanchez, Jocelyn Ramos, Anna Rasasy, Benjamin Raveling, Libbie Rettinger, Alejandra Rodriguez, Martin Rodriguez, Dania Roque, Gabriela Rosales, Samantha Rosales, Jadyn Rydberg, Douglas Satibanchong, Ellen Scully, Carter Shima, Jesus Soto, Elizabeth Swartz, Victor Tapia, Anna Tarin, Raul Tejeda, Biel Thoan, Lyla Tuel, Ezequiel Vallin, Billy Vang, Abigail Venegas, Ian Villarreal, Alissa Xayyavong, Mary Yanga.

Academic Acheivement Awards: Michelle Ramirez del Villar

末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末

Charter School Honors List

President痴 List: Matthew Foley 4.000

Dean痴 List: Yeison Lopez 3.833 and Delia Mancilla 3.750

末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末

President痴 List and Dean痴 List for the Spring 2017 semester at Iowa Central

President痴 List (4.0 GPA, minimum 6 credit hours); Dean痴 List (3.5-3.99 GPA, minimum 6 credit hours)

Storm Lake

President痴 List

Feddersen, Kelsey; Larson, Trevor; Luy, Blake; Mora, Jazmin; Mork, Camryn; Rivera, Erika and Roland, Sophia

Dean痴 List

Badertscher, Jessica; Botine, Matt; Elizalde, Ailyn; Erickson, Kyrstin; Freking, Gavin; Iraheta, Karole; Loera, Ana; Vidal, Kendy and Vrieze, Stephanie

Alta

President痴 List

Falck, Lauren; Hinkeldey, Jason; Meier, Grace and Stanton, Laney

Dean痴 List

Bainum, Tristan; Jacobson, Morgan; Meyer, Ryan; Perez, Hugo and Peterson, Danielle

Early

President痴 List: Deal, Kayla

Dean痴 List: Stamp, Brian

Sioux Rapids
President痴 List: Strohmyer, Erin

Dean痴 List: Menchaca, Manuel

末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末

Spring 2017 Iowa State University

College of Business Dean痴 List

The following area students were named to the Spring 2017 Dean痴 List at the Iowa State University College of Business.

The Iowa State University College of Business Dean痴 List honors students who have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Kathryn Vonnahme of Pocahontas.

Maxwell Lalone of Storm Lake.

Rachel Todd of Storm Lake.

Maria Candelario of Alta.

Grant Anderson of Schaller.

末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末末

Ridge View High School honor roll for the 3rd Trimester of 2016-17.

Seniors - 4.00

Amanda Bruns, Cole Degen and Harlee Wagoner

Seniors - 3.99-3.00

Alex Bailey, Samantha Bailey, Taylor Beierman, Grace Boyle, Tyler Crum, Jordan Draper, Evan Else, Autumn Fox, Madisen Grieme, Alex Johnson, Sidney Johnson, Aimee Kell, Gus Leonard, Erik Major, Ryan McGuire, Hallie Mentzer, Madelyn Mitchell, Ethan Otto, Jonathan Pickhinke, Randy Redding, Tyler Wingert and Colton Wunschel

Juniors - 3.99-3.00

Jaeden Albers, Juan Amezcua, Nelson Bernardes, Hailey Brenner, Katie Brinkman, Andres Carbajal, Kaitlyn Currie, Colin Cuthrell, Sierra Deck, Megan Drey, Tristin Drey, Cloe Droegmiller, Lance Else, Jaxon Franken, Kevin Herrera, Paige Hill, Erin Johnson, Jakob Kai, Maranda Lange, Evan Leuschen, Jonathan Madsen, Kyra Martin, Brady Meyer, Jacob Mitchell, Trentin Moeller, Markus Muller, Arianna Parra, Lexi Phillips, Elizabeth Pickhinke, Kelby Regennitter, Braleigh Schossow, Andrew Snyder, Danielle Staley, Paige Todd, Destiny Van Beek, Eddie Vega, Brittney Vincent, Olivya Vondrak, Julie Wood and Macy Wunschel