[Masthead] Overcast ~ 22°F  
Wind Advisory
Monday, Nov. 24, 2014

Sioux Central Fourth Quarter Honor Rolls

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

High School

Elite Honor Roll - 3.50 grade point average and above

Seniors - Ashton Anderson, Shelby Blomberg, Hallie Ehlers, Taylor Fahnlander, Calvin Gibson, Austin Glawe, Rebecca Herwig, Dallas Heuton, Deborah Hoffman, Jacob Meyers, Colton Miller, Nathan Peterson, Isaac Richter, Mason Todd

Juniors - Bradley Aronson, Evan Balder, Mallory Bjork, Regina Clutter, Amber Decker, Christopher Evans, Shena Geisinger, Katie Gibson, Matthew Koenig, Tanner Lindquist, Gustin Loving, Bailey McGuire, Suneva Nielsen, Erin Rachuy, Michelle Stoner, Brandon Teno

Sophomores - Paige Bennett, Alexis Geisinger, Nicole Hamilton, Cassidy Hanson, Tabitha Hoffman, Chance Johannsen, Mikayla Landsness, Jonathon Lansink, Emma Meyers, Corren Olson, Owen Paulsen, Eric Rix, Natalie Rust, Nicholas Samuelson

Freshmen - Caleb Anderson, Madelyn Bjork, Claire Blomberg, Kara Clausen, Dalton Demers, Talon Drown, Anna Ehlers, Ryan Etherington, Jill Fahnlander, Kayla Heideman, Drew Hildebrand, MacKenzie Keune, Rachel Mouw, Hayley Noll, Lindsey Ricklefs, Nicole Scham

3.00 and above

Seniors - Tanner Archer, Abbigail Archer, Kyle Johnson, Paige Meisinger, Cole Moens, Derrick Mohror, Arden Nelson, Taylor Pritchard

Juniors - Victoria Anderson, Hayley Andreasen, Drew Binder, Chelsey Blomgren, Megan Fassler, Danika Heuertz, Dusty Heuertz, Carly huber, Jessica Johnson, Hunter Knudtson, Julon Nehring, Ryan Pitts, Alexis Porreca, Stephanie Santelanez, Timothy Saunders, Kayla Strand, Sydney Whalen

Sophomores - Kash Buse, Sara Eddie, Brandon Gibson, Dallas Hellmann, Caitlyn Moens, Kylie Moffitt-Axdahl, Nathan Radke, Christian Sylvester

Freshmen - Brandy Anderson, Elijah Brown, Katrine Cadman, Emily Drees, David Hernandez, Luke Johnson, Jayson Mouw, Staci Nims, Lexi Rydstrom

Middle School

Eighth grade - Chandler Delaney, Tabitha Demers, Evan Feekes, Caleb Gunderson, Kaitlyn Janzen, Tyler Lohr, Skylar Mayland, Mackenzie Prior, Bethany Radke, Nicole Raner, Emily Rentsch, Brady Rusk, Matthew Saunders, Jennifer Sievers, Camie Smith, Sidney Stoner, Kimberlee Strand, Mary Tjeerdsma, Sydney Vanderhoff, Austin Weir

Seventh grade - Megan Ahrendsen, Macasey Beaman, Chase Birdsall, Makayla Bjork, Trace Blomberg, Danielle Boettcher,Rocio Flores, Haylee Gunnerson, Kennedy Hatch, Chase Jessen, Crystal Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Hannah Knudtson, Caden Krager, Melissa Lansink, Zachary Lundquist, Levi Marcoux, Asya Martinez, Kayla Morfitt, Makayla Nims, Trey Phelps, Amy Raner, Laura Rix, Leslie Salazar, Cole Siebrecht, Shera Smith, Sydney Sunblad, Regan Sylvester, Sydney Thompson, Maclain Todd, Emily West, Rebecca Winfred, Tania Zavala

Sixth grade - Whitney Anderson, Kaylee Brown, Hunter Decker, Micah Evans, Caitlin Fairchild, Logan Grote, Ben Hargens, Sydney Herrig, Bailey Houston, Allison Knudtson, Allison Lohr, Manuel Menchaca, Emily Parkinson, Caitlyn Radke, Preston Samson, Madison Sylvester, Sydney White



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.