[Masthead] Fair ~ 45°F  
High: 65°F ~ Low: 53°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Alta junior and senior high school honor roll

Thursday, November 2, 2000

The Alta Middle and Senior High School has released the names of students who have made the honor roll for the first quarter.

Straight "A" Honor Roll

7th Grade: Anand Hase, Kaylee Hayworth, Liza Lichtenberg, Matthew Paup, Tyler Schultze, Daniel Sievers, Lakin Stevicks, Samantha Titus.

8th Grade: Joel Corlew, Delayne Delbridge, Derek Lietz, Jennifer Mahr, Leah Marshall, Nicholas Nesbitt.

9th Grade: Sarah Gregg, Nate Hinkeldey, Eric Holton, Brent Lytle, Heidi Meyer, Elizabeth Pedersen, Kole Petersen, Brooke Sliefert.

10th Grade: Megan Bishop, Alyssa Loehr, Ashley Loehr, Brittany Ryherd.

11th Grade: Joshua Droegmiller, Greta Lichtenberg, Kristy McGowan, Ashlea Payne, Brooke Ryherd.

12th Grade: Megan Brechwald, David Gregg, Laurie Grieme, Nicole Kjolhede, Jessica Loehr, Matthew Lussman, Jon Nielsen, Derek Radke, Nicole Sliefert, Andy Whipkey.

"A" Honor Roll

7th Grade: Rachel Bomgaars, Emily Cameron, Katie Connolly, Tyler Glienke, Kasey Goodman, Russell Hinkeldey, Jessica Hirschman, Colin Huseman, Mary Morgan, Brad Payne, Sierra Phipps, Kayla Schmitz, Elissa Stevens, Jonathan Weiland.

8th Grade: Lisa Bengston, Caitlin Dean, Brett Hahn, Brittney Hanson, Jamie Iehl, Taylor Morehouse, Jocelyn Otto, Matthew Rydstrom, Tyler Van Houten.

9th Grade: Heather Anderson, Angela Brugman, Halley Cranston, Johanna Grieme, Stephanie Grieme, Stephanie Koth, Luke Letzring, Maggi Lichtenberg, Blake Lytle, Jerrica Miller, Jackie Moore, Lacey Nielsen, Heath Stille, Jonathan Wienhold.

10th Grade: Jillian Carstensen, Jessica Garrison, Tyler Millard, Jared Neff, Jessica Otto, Diana Paup, Leah Pedersen.

11th Grade: Angelina Anderson, Jason Boyd, Allison Grienke, Sarah Holmes, Blake Huseman, Jamie Snyder, Bryan Trimble.

12th Grade: Kyle Burris, Tigist Cook, Zach Lezring, Justine Miller, Emily Sennert, Aaron Thompson, Justin Walsh.

"B" Honor Roll

7th Grade: Sandra Ahumada, Rachel Brenner, Kylor Cone, Jeff Demers, Brandon Piercy, Tyler Roney, Brianna Snyder, Jason Speers.

8th Grade: Amanda Balo, Justin DeMan, Jarrod Garrison, Thomas Hansen, Thomas Hinkeldey, Tara Mattson, Nathan Nickoliesen, Adam Pedersen, Neal Peterson, Jacob Rehnstrom.

9th Grade: Kim Colium, Kyle Edwards, Jon Francis, Amanda Gregerson, Steve Hamer, Jamie Hammer, Joe McCardell, Brian Miller, Ryan Nehring, Amanda Peck, Tyler Pedersen, Ryan Piercy, Gina Rolling, Jason Siththideth, Tabatha Thompson.

10th Grade: Brad Bunjes, Pedro Bustos, Jason Clausen, Tyler DeMan, Tyler Droegmiller, Cassandra Flink, Crystal Kelly, Elizabeth Kennedy, Joshua Mann, Inpane Siththideth.

11th Grade: Lee Anderson, Barry Binder, James Braunschweig, Amy Demers, Kevin Grieme, Christian Hayworth, Ryan Jellings, Jared Johnson, Jennifer Loraditch, Jace Nelson, Luke Nielsen, Victor Reetz, Berry Schnetter, Keisha Swanson, Shandra Walker.

12th Grade: Todd Abraham, Justin Anderson, Justin Armstrong, Wes Bunjes, Jessica Francis, Megan Hesse, Jennifer Hirschman, Matthew Koth, Daivd Persons, Ryan Schultze, Willie Stafford.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: